earnings.fyiTHE STORIES EDITIONLatest earnings
BETWEEN THE EARNINGSONE CHART. A BIGGER PICTURE.

Good businesses have
more than four stories a year.

A closer look at the numbers, even when earnings season goes quiet.

THE
OFF-SEASON
COLLECTION ↙
01 / THE LONG VIEW

The quarter ends.
The story keeps going.

Follow eight reported quarters of revenue and profitability. Find the changes a single earnings headline can miss.

SEC FILING SOURCES
14 stories
NVDA: eight quarters in perspective. Revenue and profitability, quarter by quarter.

LATEST QUARTER REVENUE$96.22B
REVENUE CHANGE · FULL PERIOD174.3%
GAAP OPERATING MARGIN66.2%

Read the chart in context.

USD · GAAP · Latest available filing comparisons. * marks Q4 derived as FY minus nine months.

Chart prepared Oct 3, 2026. Reporting periods are shown on the chart; these are financial statement figures, not live market data.

Original SEC filings & calculation inputs

Reported inputs are listed below. Derived quarters include the annual and nine-month values used in the calculation.

Reported metricUSDPeriod endFiled
Revenues35,082,000,0002024-10-272025-11-19
OperatingIncomeLoss21,869,000,0002024-10-272025-11-19
GrossProfit26,156,000,0002024-10-272025-11-19
Revenues18,120,000,0002023-10-292024-11-20
Revenues130,497,000,0002025-01-262025-02-26
Revenues91,166,000,0002024-10-272024-11-20
OperatingIncomeLoss81,453,000,0002025-01-262025-02-26
OperatingIncomeLoss57,419,000,0002024-10-272024-11-20
GrossProfit97,858,000,0002025-01-262025-02-26
GrossProfit69,135,000,0002024-10-272024-11-20
Revenues60,922,000,0002024-01-282024-02-21
Revenues38,819,000,0002023-10-292023-11-21
Revenues44,062,000,0002025-04-272026-05-20
OperatingIncomeLoss21,638,000,0002025-04-272026-05-20
GrossProfit26,668,000,0002025-04-272026-05-20
Revenues26,044,000,0002024-04-282025-05-28
Revenues46,743,000,0002025-07-272026-08-26
OperatingIncomeLoss28,440,000,0002025-07-272026-08-26
GrossProfit33,853,000,0002025-07-272026-08-26
Revenues30,040,000,0002024-07-282025-08-27
Revenues57,006,000,0002025-10-262025-11-19
OperatingIncomeLoss36,010,000,0002025-10-262025-11-19
GrossProfit41,849,000,0002025-10-262025-11-19
Revenues215,938,000,0002026-01-252026-02-25
Revenues147,811,000,0002025-10-262025-11-19
OperatingIncomeLoss130,387,000,0002026-01-252026-02-25
OperatingIncomeLoss86,088,000,0002025-10-262025-11-19
GrossProfit153,463,000,0002026-01-252026-02-25
GrossProfit102,370,000,0002025-10-262025-11-19
Revenues81,615,000,0002026-04-262026-05-20
OperatingIncomeLoss53,536,000,0002026-04-262026-05-20
GrossProfit61,157,000,0002026-04-262026-05-20
Revenues96,221,000,0002026-07-262026-08-26
OperatingIncomeLoss63,734,000,0002026-07-262026-08-26
GrossProfit72,142,000,0002026-07-262026-08-26
Download the data and source references →